Skip to main content
25% off annual plans through Dec 31
2026 Topps Disney Neon: The Complete Odds, Parallel, and Print Run Breakdown

2026 Topps Disney Neon: The Complete Odds, Parallel, and Print Run Breakdown

2026 Topps Disney Neon released April 17, and Topps posted the odds sheet and checklist in March. The sheet runs 108 lines in seven columns: Hobby, then three Value Box columns and three Mega Box columns, labeled SE, EA and CEE. It prints odds with no unit (they work out per pack) and no print runs. Two small sets of one-of-ones pin every format at once: 60,252 hobby boxes, 285,000 Value Boxes and 92,320 Mega Boxes, about 20.6 million cards. From there the sheet checks every print run in our data, puts a count on the cards with no serial number, and turns up two insert ladders where the sheet and Topps' checklist disagree.

2026 Topps Disney Neon Stitch Chrome Neon Etch Autograph signed by Chris Sanders, no serial number on the front

The box

Topps' product pages list three formats, all with 5 cards per pack:

  • Hobby box: 20 packs, with two numbered base or insert parallels, one Neon PETG Lights card and three Chrome Neon Etch base cards per box.
  • Mega Box: 10 packs, with three Snow Caps base parallels, one Neon PETG Lights card and three Muppets Puzzle cards per box.
  • Value Box: 7 packs, with two Diamante base parallels per box.

The sheet comes close on each. In hobby, the numbered base and insert parallels add up to 1.94 a box, Neon PETG Lights fall 1:20 packs (one a box) and the Chrome Neon Etch base cards 1:7 (2.9 a box). The Mega Box gets Neon PETG Lights at 1:10 and the Snow Caps and Muppets Puzzle cards at 1:3 each. Value packs carry the Diamante at 1:3.

By the sheet's odds, a 100-card hobby box holds about 10 Rainbow Foilboard base parallels (1:2), about 10 Family First (1:2), about 4 Phineas and Ferb (1:5), about 3 each of A Goofy Movie 30th Anniversary, Manga Madness and Epic Mickey (1:7), and about 60 base cards. A Scrooge's Money Bin card falls 1:302 packs, about one every 15 boxes, and a sketch card 1:1,963, about one every 98 boxes.

Autographs are scarce. Hobby packs hold one every 120 packs, about one every six boxes. Value and Mega packs each hold one every 413 packs or so, which comes to about one every 59 Value Boxes and one every 41 Mega Boxes. Per pack, hobby is about 3.4 times as likely as either retail format to give up an autograph.

The checklist

Not counting parallels and sketch cards, Topps' checklist runs 653 cards in 23 sections. A card with two or three characters on it counts once.

The base set is 200 cards, from Phineas at #1 to Mickey Mouse at #200. Topps says it includes the first-ever Topps cards of characters from Phineas and Ferb, Epic Mickey, Descendants and Gargoyles. The biggest groups are the Cars films (12 cards, #88 to #99), Inside Out and Inside Out 2 (11), The Muppets (10) and the two Incredibles films (9). Seven base cards show more than one character, among them #82 Crush & Squirt, #152 Huey, Dewey and Louie, and #193 Dr. Bunsen Honeydew & Beaker.

Chrome Neon Etch is a Chrome version of 100 of the 200 base cards, numbered CNE-1 to CNE-200 to match their base numbers. Topps' product page calls it the Chrome Etch variation of half of the base cards.

The inserts:

  • Family First, 35 cards, each pairing family members: Mirabel and Abuela Alma, Simba and Mufasa, Elsa and Anna, Goofy and Max Goof, one card of Wendy with John and Michael, and one of Perdita with her puppies.
  • Family First Rivals Variation, 35 cards that each pair a character with a rival, from Snow White and the Evil Queen to Woody and Lotso.
  • Epic Mickey, 25 cards, from Mickey Mouse and Oswald the Lucky Rabbit to the Shadow Blot.
  • Neon PETG Lights, 25 characters, from Alice to Wreck-It Ralph.
  • Mickey Shorts Short Prints, 23 cards, which Topps' product page says come in wave pattern Chrome: four each of Mickey, Minnie, Donald and Goofy, three each of Daisy and Pluto, and one of Mickey and Minnie together.
  • The Muppets Puzzle, 21 pieces, from Animal to Zoot, Mega Box only.
  • Phineas and Ferb, 20 cards, from Phineas to Agent P.
  • Manga Madness, 15 cards: Woody, Jessie, Bo Peep, Rex, Buzz Lightyear, Snot Rod, Boost, DJ, Wingo, Lightning McQueen, Aladdin, Prince Charming, Rapunzel, Snow White and the Evil Queen.
  • A Goofy Movie 30th Anniversary, 12 cards.
  • Neon Villains, seven: Ursula, Hades, Dr. Facilier, Chernabog, the Evil Queen, Scar and Maleficent. Topps' product page calls them Neon Villains Chrome, set against a black Lava pattern.
  • Three one-card lines: Magic Carpet Ride (an acetate card, per the sheet), Scrooge's Money Bin (Scrooge McDuck) and Mickey Mouse Comic Cuts.

The sheet also lists Sketch Cards, which Topps' product page calls one-of-a-kind sketches. Topps' checklist doesn't list the artists.

2026 Topps Disney Neon Evil Queen Neon Villains Lava numbered 01/99

There are 131 signed cards from 73 signers, plus one cut signature:

  • Chrome Neon Etch Autographs, 60 cards from 57 signers, among them Samuel L. Jackson (Frozone), Holly Hunter (Mrs. Incredible), Owen Wilson (Lightning McQueen), Larry the Cable Guy (Tow Mater), Matthew Broderick (Simba), Ben Burtt (WALL-E) and Chris Sanders (Stitch). Dash Parr has two, signed by Spencer Fox and by Huckleberry Milner.
  • Topps Neon Autographs PETG, 30 cards, including Tom Hanks (Woody), Tim Allen and Chris Evans (each as Buzz Lightyear), Idina Menzel (Elsa), Josh Gad (Olaf), Jodi Benson (Ariel), Paige O'Hara (Belle) and Ming-Na Wen (Mulan).
  • Phineas and Ferb Autograph Variation, seven: Vincent Martella, David Errigo Jr., Dan Povenmire, Jeff "Swampy" Marsh, Dee Bradley Baker, Alyson Stoner and Kelly Hu.
  • A Goofy Movie Autograph Variation, six: Bill Farmer (Goofy), Jim Cummings (Pete), Rob Paulsen (P.J.), Kellie Martin (Roxanne), Pauly Shore (Bobby Zimuruski) and Frank Welker (Bigfoot).
  • Mickey Shorts Short Prints Autograph Variation, seven cards from four signers: Chris Diamantopoulos (Mickey, two cards), Kaitlyn Robrock (Minnie, two), Tony Anselmo (Donald) and Bill Farmer (Goofy and Pluto).
  • Mickey Shorts Short Prints Dual Autograph Variation, 10 pairings of the same four, including one card Bill Farmer signs twice, as Goofy and as Pluto.
  • Triple Booklet Superfractor Autographs, 11 booklets: six from Mickey Shorts, five of them with Diamantopoulos as Mickey, and five Classic, each with Bret Iwan as Mickey. Topps' product page calls them the Sensational Six Triple Autograph Booklet Superfractors.
  • Scrooge's Money Bin Cut Sig Variation, a single Alan Young cut signature as Scrooge McDuck.

Bill Farmer signs 21 different cards, the most of anyone, followed by Kaitlyn Robrock (13), Tony Anselmo (12) and Chris Diamantopoulos (11).

The base parallels

Odds per pack. Topps prints no runs on the sheet, so the runs below are the ones in our data. The three Value columns are within 2 percent of each other on these lines, and the three Mega columns within 4 percent (the widest is the Red Diamante, 1:9,012 to 1:9,326), so the table shows the SE column for each:

ParallelPrint run in our dataHobbyValueMega
Rainbow Foilboard-1:21:31:2
Snow Caps---1:3
Diamante--1:3-
Green/1991:441:3301:235
Pink/Green/Blue/1501:581:4361:310
Purple/Yellow/Blue/991:871:6601:469
Gold/501:1721:1,3061:927
Orange Diamante/251:3431:2,6111:1,857
Pink Diamante/151:5721:4,3601:3,088
Black Diamante/101:8581:6,5201:4,663
Red Diamante/51:1,7151:13,0401:9,178
Foilfractor1/11:8,5471:65,3931:46,161

Every numbered tier covers the same 200 cards, so if the runs are right, each run times its hobby odds should come out about the same. The Red is 5 times 1,715, or 8,575. The Black and Pink come to 8,580, the Orange 8,575, the Gold 8,600 and the Foilfractor 8,547. The shorter lines drift up a little, as rounding on small odds would make them (Purple/Yellow/Blue 8,613, Pink/Green/Blue 8,700, Green 8,756), but nothing sits off the line. A Pink Diamante at /20 would come to 11,440. So the runs in our data hold.

At the pack counts worked out further down, the odds put about 95 percent of each tier in packs: about 956 of the 1,000 Red Diamantes, 1,909 of 2,000 Black Diamantes, 9,530 of 10,000 Golds, 37,400 of 39,800 Greens and 192 of the 200 Foilfractors. About three in four of each come out of hobby packs.

Besides the Rainbow Foilboard, each retail format gets its own unnumbered base parallel: Snow Caps in the Mega Box and Diamante in the Value Box. The numbered Diamantes, Orange to Red, run in all three formats.

The Chrome Neon Etch ladder

Odds per pack (SE columns for Value and Mega):

VersionPrint run in our dataHobbyValueMega
Chrome Neon Etch-1:7--
Refractor/1991:861:6571:467
Green Lazer/991:1721:1,3201:936
Gold Shimmer/501:253--
Orange Wave/251:6821:5,2321:3,723
Black Speckle/101:1,262--
Red Lava/51:2,527--
Superfractor1/11:17,2151:133,0001:92,321

The Chrome Neon Etch base card, the Gold Shimmer, the Black Speckle and the Red Lava are hobby only. Those three numbered tiers line up with each other: 50 times 253 is 12,650, 10 times 1,262 is 12,620 and 5 times 2,527 is 12,635. The tiers in every format line up at a higher figure (199 times 86 is 17,114, 99 times 172 is 17,028, 25 times 682 is 17,050 and the Superfractor 17,215), because only about 74 percent of each lands in hobby. The gap between the two groups is that same 74 percent, so the runs in our data hold here too.

Of the 100 Superfractors, the odds put 70 in hobby packs, 15 in Value and 10 in Mega, 95 in all. The hobby-only tiers come to about 477 of the 500 Red Lavas, 955 of 1,000 Black Speckles and 4,763 of 5,000 Gold Shimmers.

The insert ladders

Hobby odds per pack. The runs are the ones in our data:

InsertCardsBase versionGold /50Orange /25Black /10Red /51/1
Family First351:21:9801:1,9601:4,8991:9,7981:48,202
Family First Rivals Variation351:4951:9801:1,9601:4,8991:9,7981:48,202
Epic Mickey251:71:1,4811:2,9611:7,3931:14,8781:70,885
Mickey Shorts Short Prints231:2401:1,4811:2,9611:7,3931:14,878no odds
Phineas and Ferb201:51:1,7151:3,4341:8,5471:17,2151:86,075
Manga Madness151:71:2,8561:5,7391:14,3461:28,6921:133,894
A Goofy Movie 30th Anniversary121:71:2,8561:5,7391:14,3461:28,6921:133,894

The colors are Refractors on Family First Rivals Variation and Epic Mickey and Wave versions on Mickey Shorts Short Prints. The 1/1 is a Foilfractor on Family First, Phineas and Ferb, Manga Madness and A Goofy Movie, and a Superfractor on the rest. The Mickey Shorts Short Prints base version is the Wave card on the sheet, and its Superfractor has a dash in every column.

Most of these sets fit their runs the same way the base ladder does. Family First comes to about 1,672 of 1,750 Golds, 167 of 175 Reds and 34 of 35 Foilfractors, with identical odds and counts on Family First Rivals Variation. A Goofy Movie comes to about 575 of 600 Golds and all 12 Foilfractors (nine in hobby, two in Value, one in Mega). Phineas and Ferb comes to about 956 of 1,000 Golds, 95 of 100 Reds and 18 or 19 of its 20 Foilfractors, and Mickey Shorts Short Prints to about 1,100 of 1,150 Golds and 109 of 115 Reds. Manga Madness and Epic Mickey don't fit, and they're covered below.

2026 Topps Disney Neon Minnie Mouse Mickey Shorts Short Print, wave-pattern Chrome with no serial number on the front

Neon Villains is numbered all the way down. The sheet has no plain Neon Villains line, only the Lava version and its colors, and the Evil Queen above is a Lava numbered 01/99. Value and Mega are the SE columns:

VersionPrint run in our dataHobbyValueMega
Lava/991:2,4701:18,8211:13,380
Gold Lava/501:4,8991:37,8591:26,378
Orange Lava/251:9,7981:73,8891:54,306
Black Lava/101:24,5931:181,3641:131,886
Red Lava/51:48,2021:399,0001:230,801
Superfractor1/11:241,0081:1,995,0011:923,201

The odds put about 663 of the 693 Lavas in packs, 333 of 350 Golds, 167 of 175 Oranges, 67 of 70 Blacks, 34 of 35 Reds and all seven Superfractors. That's about 1,270 Neon Villains in all, about 180 of each villain.

Scrooge's Money Bin runs in hobby and the Mega Box, not the Value Box. The base version falls 1:302 in hobby and 1:370 in Mega, the Gold 1:63,424 and 1:31,835, and the Rose Gold 1:133,894 and 1:61,547. The Gold comes to 19 copies in hobby and 29 in Mega, 48 of a /50, and the Rose Gold to 9 and 15, 24 of a /25. Per pack, a Mega pack is about twice as likely as a hobby pack to hold either one. The Foilfractor has a dash in every column.

The autographs

Hobby odds per pack. The runs are the ones in our data:

SetCardsBase versionGold /50Orange /25Black /10Red /51/1
Chrome Neon Etch Autographs601:3011:7861:1,5161:3,5451:7,0891:35,443
Topps Neon Autographs PETG301:1,0921:1,440--1:14,3461:70,885
Mickey Shorts Short Prints Autograph Variation7-1:6,1801:12,2971:30,8991:60,252no odds
Phineas and Ferb Autograph Variation7-1:6,1801:12,2971:30,8991:60,252no odds
A Goofy Movie Autograph Variation6-1:7,2161:14,3461:36,5171:70,885no odds
Mickey Shorts Dual Autograph Variation10---1:21,9101:43,038no odds

The Chrome autograph colors are Gold Shimmer, Orange Wave, Black Speckle, Red Lava and Superfractor, like the Chrome Neon Etch base ladder. The PETG one-of-one is Pink. The Mickey Shorts colors are Wave versions, and the Phineas and Ferb and A Goofy Movie colors are Refractors. "No odds" means the sheet lists a Superfractor with a dash in every column.

The runs check out against each other. The A Goofy Movie Orange, 25 copies of six cards, is 150 cards, and so is the PETG Red, 5 copies of 30 cards. The two lines are identical in all seven columns. The A Goofy Movie Red (5 of 6 cards) and the PETG Pink 1/1 (one each of 30) are both 30 cards, and those two lines are identical in all seven columns too. The Mickey Shorts and Phineas and Ferb autographs, seven cards each, share every line.

At the pack counts below, the PETG lines come to about 1,432 of 1,500 Golds, 141 of 150 Reds and 28 of 30 Pinks (17 in hobby, 11 in retail). The Chrome autographs come to about 288 of 300 Red Lavas, 580 of 600 Black Speckles and 55 of 60 Superfractors. The Mickey Shorts and Phineas and Ferb sets each come to 331 of 350 Golds and 33 of 35 Reds, A Goofy Movie to 283 of 300 Golds and 28 of 30 Reds, and the Duals to 93 of 100 Blacks and 47 of 50 Reds.

The autographs lean further into retail than the parallels. Between 58 and 62 percent of each autograph line is in hobby packs, against about 74 percent for the numbered base and insert parallels (Scrooge's Money Bin aside). In all, the odds put about 17,100 autographs in packs: about 10,000 in hobby, 4,840 in Value and 2,240 in Mega.

How many packs the sheet covers

Two lines settle it:

LineCardsHobbyValueMega
Neon Villains Superfractor71:241,0081:1,995,0011:923,201
A Goofy Movie 30th Anniversary Foilfractor121:133,8941:997,5011:923,201

The Mega odds are the same on both lines, in all three Mega columns, so both have the same number of Mega copies. The A Goofy Movie Value odds are half the Neon Villains', so it has twice as many Value copies. And 241,008 is 1.8 times 133,894, so for every five Neon Villains Superfractors in hobby there are nine A Goofy Movie Foilfractors. Five and nine is the only pair of hobby counts, within 7 and 12, that gives both odds from a single pack count. Both lines also have odds in Value and Mega, so each has at least one copy in each. That leaves one whole-number answer: five Neon Villains in hobby, one in Value and one in Mega (all seven), and nine A Goofy Movies in hobby, two in Value and one in Mega (all 12).

That makes the hobby run 5 times 241,008, or 1,205,040 packs. The Value Box run is 1,995,000 packs and the Mega Box run 923,200 packs (the sheet prints one copy as 1:1,995,001 and 1:923,201, and 1:923,200 in one Mega column). All three make whole boxes:

FormatPacksPacks per boxBoxesCards
Hobby1,205,0402060,2526,025,200
Value Box1,995,0007285,0009,975,000
Mega Box923,2001092,3204,616,000
Total4,123,240437,57220,616,200

Every long line in the hobby column fits a whole number of cards at 1,205,040 packs. The Mickey Shorts and Phineas and Ferb autograph Reds, 1:60,252, are 20 copies each in hobby, exactly. The Chrome Neon Etch Superfractor at 1:17,215 is 70, the Family First Foilfractor at 1:48,202 is 25, the Epic Mickey Superfractor and the PETG Pink at 1:70,885 are 17 each, the Chrome autograph Superfractor at 1:35,443 is 34 and the Base Foilfractor at 1:8,547 is 141. The one hobby line that doesn't land on a whole number is Mickey Mouse Comic Cuts, 1:7,552, which works out to about 160.

This sheet rounds up. At 1,205,040 packs the Base Foilfractor works out to one every 8,546.4 packs and prints as 1:8,547, and the A Goofy Movie Foilfractor to 1:133,893.3, printed 1:133,894. Rounded to the nearest pack they would read 1:8,546 and 1:133,893. With the sheet rounding up, the two lines above allow anything from 1,205,038 to 1,205,040 hobby packs, and 1,205,040 is the only one that makes whole boxes. So the counts worked back from long lines are good to the card. Short lines don't follow the same rule. Three Snow Caps in a 10-pack Mega Box is one every 3.3 packs, which rounding up would print as 1:4, and two Diamantes in a 7-pack Value Box, one every 3.5 packs, would print as 1:4 too. The sheet prints both as 1:3, so either the short lines are rounded another way or those boxes often hold more than the product pages promise.

The retail columns split further. Topps divides the Value and Mega columns three ways, labeled SE, EA and CEE, and doesn't say what the labels mean. The autograph lines are allotted to each column in whole cards, which gives each one its own count. The PETG Pink 1/1, for one, falls 1:330,400 in Mega SE (two cards), 1:100,200 in Mega EA (one) and 1:162,200 in Mega CEE (one).

ColumnPacksBoxes
Value SE1,438,640205,520
Value EA238,28034,040
Value CEE318,08045,440
Mega SE660,80066,080
Mega EA100,20010,020
Mega CEE162,20016,220

The six add up to the Value and Mega totals above, and SE carries about 72 percent of each format.

Not every numbered card is in a pack

At these pack counts, every numbered tier lands at about 95 percent of its run. Leaving out Manga Madness and the Epic Mickey colors, which are covered below:

TierLinesIn packsIf every card had the full runShare
/1992about 56,40059,70094%
/1501about 28,30030,00094%
/993about 29,00030,39395%
/5014about 25,65027,15094%
/2513about 12,17012,82595%
/151about 2,8603,00095%
/1013about 4,9805,22095%
/514about 2,6302,76095%
1/110about 49952495%

The pack counts come from the two small lines above, and their odds only work if both are complete. The other one-of-ones are results, and they come up short the same way: the 100 Chrome Neon Etch Superfractors come to 95 and the 200 Base Foilfractors to 192. Either a few copies of every tier stay out of packs, or some cards skip a tier.

Where the numbers don't add up

  • Manga Madness: the sheet's odds fit 12 cards, and Topps' checklist lists 15. Every Manga Madness line, base version included, is identical in all seven columns to the A Goofy Movie 30th Anniversary line, and A Goofy Movie has 12 cards. Spread over 15 cards, each Manga Madness color comes to about 76 percent of its run (about 575 of 750 Golds and 57 of 75 Reds) and the Foilfractor to 12 of 15. Over 12 cards it would be 95 percent, like the other insert ladders. Topps' two documents don't agree here: either three of the 15 Manga Madness cards don't come in the numbered colors or the Foilfractor, or the sheet's Manga Madness odds were set for a 12-card set.
  • Epic Mickey: the sheet's color odds fit 23 cards, and Topps' checklist lists 25. Its Gold, Orange, Black and Red hobby odds are the same as the Mickey Shorts Short Prints ladder (the Gold and Orange in all seven columns), and Mickey Shorts Short Prints has 23 cards. Across 25 cards they come to about 88 percent of each run (about 1,100 of 1,250 Golds and 110 of 125 Reds). Across 23 they would be 95 percent. The Epic Mickey Superfractor, 1:70,885, does fit 25: about 24 of them in packs, more than 23 cards could hold. So either two Epic Mickey cards don't come in the numbered colors, or the sheet's color lines were set for 23 cards.
  • The Chrome autograph Gold Shimmer and Orange Wave run short. The Gold Shimmer comes to about 2,623 of 3,000 (87 percent) and the Orange Wave 1,359 of 1,500 (91 percent), against 96 to 97 percent for the Black Speckle and Red Lava. At that rate the Gold Shimmer odds cover about 54 of the 60 cards and the Orange Wave about 56. Either some cards don't come in those two colors, or our data has those two runs wrong.
  • Eight lines have no odds. The sheet prints a dash in every column for the Triple Booklet Superfractors, the Superfractors of the Mickey Shorts Short Prints and of the four smaller autograph sets, and the two Scrooge's Money Bin Foilfractors, one of them the Alan Young cut. Topps' product page tells collectors to look out for the triple booklets, so the dash doesn't mean they aren't in packs, only that the sheet doesn't say how often.

The cards with no print run

Copies of each card across all three formats, at the pack counts above:

CardCardsFormatsCopies of each card
Topps Neon Autographs PETG30allabout 63 (1,890 in all)
Family First Rivals Variation35allabout 95 (3,310 in all)
Chrome Neon Etch Autographs60allabout 114 (6,860 in all)
Mickey Shorts Short Prints (Wave)23allabout 480 (11,060 in all)
Snow Caps200Mega onlyabout 1,380 to 1,540
Magic Carpet Ride1allabout 1,700
Chrome Neon Etch100hobby onlyabout 1,720 to 1,810
Diamante200Value onlyabout 2,850 to 3,330
Scrooge's Money Bin1hobby and Megaabout 6,490
Neon PETG Lights25allabout 6,670
Rainbow Foilboard200allroughly 8,600
The Muppets Puzzle21Mega onlyabout 13,200 to 14,650
Epic Mickey25allroughly 18,000
Manga Madness15allroughly 35,000 (44,000 if the odds are set for 12 cards)
Phineas and Ferb20allroughly 41,000
A Goofy Movie 30th Anniversary12allroughly 44,000
Family First35allroughly 45,000
Base set200allroughly 66,000

Where a product page gives a count per box, the range runs from that count to the sheet's odds: three Chrome Neon Etch cards a hobby box against 1:7, three Snow Caps and three Muppets Puzzle cards a Mega Box against 1:3, and two Diamantes a Value Box against 1:3.

The base set has only its 1:1 line, so its count is what's left of each 5-card pack after every other line on the sheet: about 3.1 base cards in a hobby pack, 3.5 in a Value pack and 2.8 in a Mega pack, or roughly 18,000 copies of each base card from hobby, 35,000 from Value and 13,000 from Mega. The short lines (1:2 to 1:12) are the loosest part of that sum. Read to the nearest pack, they allow anywhere from about 59,000 to 70,000 copies of each base card, and fewer if they're rounded up like the long lines. The same rounding can move the Rainbow Foilboard and Family First figures by up to a quarter and the Phineas and Ferb, A Goofy Movie, Manga Madness and Epic Mickey figures by about 5 to 10 percent, so treat all of them as rough.

Four autograph sets have no unnumbered version on the sheet: the Mickey Shorts, Phineas and Ferb and A Goofy Movie autographs start at the Gold /50 and the Duals at the Black /10. The Stitch at the top of this piece, with no serial number on the front, looks like the Chrome Neon Etch Autographs base version, about 114 of each card. The Family First Rivals Variation base version, about 95 of each card, is what a /99 would come to at the 95 percent most numbered lines here reach, but neither the sheet nor the checklist gives it a run.

The Mickey Mouse Comic Cuts are hobby only, about 160 of them. The sketch cards come to about 1,050, about 614 in hobby, 297 in Value and 136 in Mega.

The rarest pulls

The toughest line with odds is the Neon Villains Superfractor, 1:241,008 hobby packs, about one in 12,050 hobby boxes. Five of the seven are in hobby, one in a Value pack and one in a Mega pack.

Next are the A Goofy Movie and Manga Madness Foilfractors and the Scrooge's Money Bin Rose Gold /25, all 1:133,894 in hobby (nine of each in hobby packs), then the Phineas and Ferb Foilfractor at 1:86,075. Three lines fall 1:70,885: the Epic Mickey Superfractor, the PETG Pink 1/1 and the A Goofy Movie Autograph Red /5, 17 each in hobby. The Mickey Shorts and Phineas and Ferb autograph Reds, 1:60,252, put 20 each in hobby, one every 3,013 hobby boxes.

Beyond those, the lines with no odds: 11 Triple Booklet Superfractors, the Superfractors of the four smaller autograph sets (30 cards) and the Mickey Shorts Short Prints (23), the Scrooge's Money Bin Foilfractor and the Alan Young cut.

The lines with odds list 539 one-of-ones: 200 Base Foilfractors, 100 Chrome Neon Etch Superfractors, 60 Chrome autograph Superfractors, 30 PETG Pinks and 149 on the inserts. The odds put about 511 of them in packs and 366 in hobby, about one every 165 hobby boxes.

What to watch

The things we're watching: whether Manga Madness and Epic Mickey turn out to have the full numbered ladder on every card, serial numbers on the Family First Rivals Variation base version, odds for the eight lines with dashes, and what Topps' SE, EA and CEE columns stand for. We'll update this piece if any of that changes.

The full checklist and every parallel with its print run and odds are on the 2026 Topps Disney Neon release page, and you can track what you pull in HobbyMonitor Collections.


This is not financial advice. These are cards. The data and analysis are here to inform. You make your own calls.

This article was generated with the assistance of AI and reviewed before publishing. Always verify latest market data, stats, or news.

Published: April 2026

Want real-time price tracking for the prospects in this article?