Prospects
Detroit Tigers
YC
Yoniel Curet
RHP
Age 23 (born Nov 3, 2002)Yoniel Curet Bowman Card Prices & Value
Track Bowman 1st Chrome autograph and rookie card values for this 23-year-old DET RHP — raw and PSA 10 graded price trends, recent sales, and market data. Current season: ERA 8.00, WHIP 2.22.
AA
3.26
ERA
1.50
WHIP
25
K
19.1
IP
1-0
W-L
16
GP
0
SV
13
BB
AAA
8.00
ERA
2.22
WHIP
10
K
9.0
IP
0-1
W-L
9
GP
1
SV
11
BB
Yoniel Curet: Common Questions
Does Yoniel Curet have a 1st Bowman autograph, and which set is it in?
Yes. Yoniel Curet's first Bowman autograph is in 2024 Bowman Chrome, card CPA-YCU. Until an MLB debut, that 1st auto is the closest thing to a Yoniel Curet rookie card.
What are Yoniel Curet's position, team, and age?
Yoniel Curet is a RHP in the DET organization, currently 23 years old. This season's line: ERA 8.00, WHIP 2.22.
How is Yoniel Curet ranked among MLB prospects?
Yoniel Curet is not currently inside our ranked prospect list.
What is Yoniel Curet's 1st Bowman auto worth, and where can I track the price?
Raw and PSA 10 sale prices, price history, and the HobbyMonitor value score for Yoniel Curet update daily on this page for HobbyMonitor members.