Walker Martin
Walker Martin Bowman Card Prices & Value
Track Bowman 1st Chrome autograph and rookie card values for this 22-year-old SF SS — raw and PSA 10 graded price trends, recent sales, and market data. Current season: AVG .233, HR 18.
Walker Martin: Common Questions
Does Walker Martin have a 1st Bowman autograph, and which set is it in?
Yes. Walker Martin's first Bowman autograph is in 2024 Bowman, card CPA-WM. Until an MLB debut, that 1st auto is the closest thing to a Walker Martin rookie card.
What are Walker Martin's position, team, and age?
Walker Martin is a SS in the SF organization, currently 22 years old. This season's line: AVG .233, HR 18.
How is Walker Martin ranked among MLB prospects?
Walker Martin is not currently inside our ranked prospect list.
How often does Walker Martin's Bowman auto grade a PSA 10?
Across graded copies, Walker Martin's base Bowman autograph hits a PSA 10 roughly 52% of the time (177 graded so far).
What is Walker Martin's 1st Bowman auto worth, and where can I track the price?
Raw and PSA 10 sale prices, price history, and the HobbyMonitor value score for Walker Martin update daily on this page for HobbyMonitor members.