Skip to main content
Prospects
RW

Ryan Ward

Los Angeles DodgersLos Angeles Dodgers
LF
Age 28 (born Feb 23, 1998)
MLB debut Apr 19, 2026

Ryan Ward Bowman Card Prices & Value

Track Bowman rookie card values for this 28-year-old LAD LF — raw and PSA 10 graded price trends, recent sales, and market data. Current season: AVG .218, HR 3.

HM:
Community:-
Bowman Pricing

View market prices

Scouting Grades 20-80 scale

Overall 40Jun 13
Hit
45
Power
55
Run
45
Arm
40
Field
40
AAA
0.266
AVG
17
HR
74
RBI
0.836
OPS
0.370
OBP
0.466
SLG
7
SB
335
AB
MLB
0.218
AVG
3
HR
12
RBI
0.738
OPS
0.283
OBP
0.455
SLG
0
SB
55
AB
Market Data

Unlock price charts, recent sales, active listings, and parallel pricing

Ryan Ward: Common Questions

Does Ryan Ward have a 1st Bowman autograph, and which set is it in?

Not yet. Ryan Ward has no 1st Bowman autograph in circulation right now. When one is printed it becomes the closest thing to a Ryan Ward rookie card.

What are Ryan Ward's position, team, and age?

Ryan Ward is a LF in the LAD organization, currently 28 years old. This season's line: AVG .218, HR 3.

How is Ryan Ward ranked among MLB prospects?

Ryan Ward is not currently inside our ranked prospect list.

What is Ryan Ward's 1st Bowman auto worth, and where can I track the price?

Raw and PSA 10 sale prices, price history, and the HobbyMonitor value score for Ryan Ward update daily on this page for HobbyMonitor members.