Quentin Young
Quentin Young Bowman Card Prices & Value
Track Bowman 1st Chrome autograph and rookie card values for this 19-year-old MIN SS — raw and PSA 10 graded price trends, recent sales, and market data. Current season: AVG .212, HR 15.
Scouting Grades 20-80 scale
Quentin Young: Common Questions
Does Quentin Young have a 1st Bowman autograph, and which set is it in?
Yes. Quentin Young's first Bowman autograph is in 2025 Bowman Draft, card CPA-QY. Until an MLB debut, that 1st auto is the closest thing to a Quentin Young rookie card.
What are Quentin Young's position, team, and age?
Quentin Young is a SS in the MIN organization, currently 19 years old. This season's line: AVG .212, HR 15.
How is Quentin Young ranked among MLB prospects?
Quentin Young is not currently inside our ranked prospect list.
How often does Quentin Young's Bowman auto grade a PSA 10?
Across graded copies, Quentin Young's base Bowman autograph hits a PSA 10 roughly 61% of the time (51 graded so far).
What is Quentin Young's 1st Bowman auto worth, and where can I track the price?
Raw and PSA 10 sale prices, price history, and the HobbyMonitor value score for Quentin Young update daily on this page for HobbyMonitor members.
