Skip to main content
Prospects
MR

Marco Raya

Minnesota TwinsMinnesota Twins
RHP
Age 24 (born Aug 7, 2002)
MLB debut Jun 27, 2026

Marco Raya Bowman Card Prices & Value

Track Bowman 1st Chrome autograph and rookie card values for this 24-year-old MIN RHP — raw and PSA 10 graded price trends, recent sales, and market data. Current season: ERA 3.00, WHIP 1.33.

Bowman 1st
2020 Bowman Draft #CDA-MR
HM:
Community:-

Scouting Grades 20-80 scale

Overall 45Jun 13
FB
55
SL
60
CT
55
CB
50
CH
50
CTL
45
Market Data

Unlock price charts, recent sales, active listings, and parallel pricing

Marco Raya: Common Questions

Does Marco Raya have a 1st Bowman autograph, and which set is it in?

Yes. Marco Raya's first Bowman autograph is in 2020 Bowman Draft, card CDA-MR. Until an MLB debut, that 1st auto is the closest thing to a Marco Raya rookie card.

What are Marco Raya's position, team, and age?

Marco Raya is a RHP in the MIN organization, currently 24 years old. This season's line: ERA 3.00, WHIP 1.33.

How is Marco Raya ranked among MLB prospects?

Marco Raya is not currently inside our ranked prospect list.

What is Marco Raya's 1st Bowman auto worth, and where can I track the price?

Raw and PSA 10 sale prices, price history, and the HobbyMonitor value score for Marco Raya update daily on this page for HobbyMonitor members.