Hayden Alvarez
Hayden Alvarez Bowman Card Prices & Value
Track Bowman 1st Chrome autograph and rookie card values for this 19-year-old LAA OF — raw and PSA 10 graded price trends, recent sales, and market data. Current season: AVG .342, HR 0.
Hitting .393 with 4 RBI over his last 7 games.
Updated Aug 23
Scouting Grades 20-80 scale
Hayden Alvarez: Common Questions
Does Hayden Alvarez have a 1st Bowman autograph, and which set is it in?
Yes. Hayden Alvarez's first Bowman autograph is in 2025 Bowman, card CPA-HA. Until an MLB debut, that 1st auto is the closest thing to a Hayden Alvarez rookie card.
What are Hayden Alvarez's position, team, and age?
Hayden Alvarez is a OF in the LAA organization, currently 19 years old. This season's line: AVG .342, HR 0.
How is Hayden Alvarez ranked among MLB prospects?
Hayden Alvarez is not currently inside our ranked prospect list.
How often does Hayden Alvarez's Bowman auto grade a PSA 10?
Across graded copies, Hayden Alvarez's base Bowman autograph hits a PSA 10 roughly 53% of the time (106 graded so far).
What is Hayden Alvarez's 1st Bowman auto worth, and where can I track the price?
Raw and PSA 10 sale prices, price history, and the HobbyMonitor value score for Hayden Alvarez update daily on this page for HobbyMonitor members.
