Skip to main content
Prospects
GB

Gregory Barrios

Tampa Bay RaysTampa Bay Rays
SS
Age 22 (born Apr 8, 2004)

Gregory Barrios Bowman Card Prices & Value

Track Bowman 1st Chrome autograph and rookie card values for this 22-year-old TB SS — raw and PSA 10 graded price trends, recent sales, and market data. Current season: AVG .257, HR 3.

Bowman 1st
2025 Bowman #CPA-GB
HM:
Community:
1.0(1)
📰

Hitting .357 with 1 RBI over his last 7 games.

Updated Aug 23

AA
0.257
AVG
3
HR
40
RBI
0.624
OPS
0.295
OBP
0.329
SLG
36
SB
343
AB
Market Data

Unlock price charts, recent sales, active listings, and parallel pricing

Gregory Barrios: Common Questions

Does Gregory Barrios have a 1st Bowman autograph, and which set is it in?

Yes. Gregory Barrios's first Bowman autograph is in 2025 Bowman, card CPA-GB. Until an MLB debut, that 1st auto is the closest thing to a Gregory Barrios rookie card.

What are Gregory Barrios's position, team, and age?

Gregory Barrios is a SS in the TB organization, currently 22 years old. This season's line: AVG .257, HR 3.

How is Gregory Barrios ranked among MLB prospects?

Gregory Barrios is not currently inside our ranked prospect list.

How often does Gregory Barrios's Bowman auto grade a PSA 10?

Across graded copies, Gregory Barrios's base Bowman autograph hits a PSA 10 roughly 50% of the time (14 graded so far).

What is Gregory Barrios's 1st Bowman auto worth, and where can I track the price?

Raw and PSA 10 sale prices, price history, and the HobbyMonitor value score for Gregory Barrios update daily on this page for HobbyMonitor members.