Djean Macares
Djean Macares Bowman Card Prices & Value
Track Bowman 1st Chrome autograph and rookie card values for this 18-year-old SF OF — raw and PSA 10 graded price trends, recent sales, and market data. Current season: AVG .290, HR 0.
Djean Macares: Common Questions
Does Djean Macares have a 1st Bowman autograph, and which set is it in?
Yes. Djean Macares's first Bowman autograph is in 2025 Bowman Chrome, card CPA-DM. Until an MLB debut, that 1st auto is the closest thing to a Djean Macares rookie card.
What are Djean Macares's position, team, and age?
Djean Macares is a OF in the SF organization, currently 18 years old. This season's line: AVG .290, HR 0.
How is Djean Macares ranked among MLB prospects?
Djean Macares is not currently inside our ranked prospect list.
How often does Djean Macares's Bowman auto grade a PSA 10?
Across graded copies, Djean Macares's base Bowman autograph hits a PSA 10 roughly 43% of the time (35 graded so far).
What is Djean Macares's 1st Bowman auto worth, and where can I track the price?
Raw and PSA 10 sale prices, price history, and the HobbyMonitor value score for Djean Macares update daily on this page for HobbyMonitor members.
